There are 3397 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/23 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
9/24 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Logos
9/24 Football  Kuna vs Capital
9/24 Football  Lakeland vs Post Falls
9/24 Football  Meridian vs Eagle
9/24 Football  Minico vs Burley
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Pocatello vs Idaho Falls
9/24 Football  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/17 Football  West Jefferson vs Malad JV
9/17 Volleyball  Vision Charter vs Hagerman
9/17 Boys Soccer  Immaculate Conception vs Timberlake
9/17 Volleyball  Cole Valley vs Council
9/17 Volleyball  Nampa Christian vs Vision Charter
9/17 Football  Caldwell vs Columbia
9/17 Football  Castleford vs Murtaugh
9/17 Football  Idaho City vs Tri-Valley
9/17 Football  West Jefferson vs Malad
9/16 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Filer
9/16 Football  Meridian vs Capital
9/16 Volleyball  Oakley vs Murtaugh
9/15 Boys Soccer  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/15 Cross Country  East Boise X-C Classic JV
9/15 Cross Country  East Boise X-C Classic boys

 
2021 Volleyball Coaches Poll
From 5A to 1ADII, we have the top five volleyball teams for every class in Idaho as voted by the coaches
Published: 8/18/2021 11:19:10 AM
 


The State Volleyball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first-place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Sept. 15 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (5) 29 1
2. Mountain View 18 2
3. Eagle (1) 15 4
4. Boise 11 N/A
5. Madison 8 3

     

Also receiving votes: Thunder Ridge, Meridian, Boise, Rigby

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (3) 30 1
2. Wood River (2) 29 T-2
3. Twin Falls 17 T-2
4. Shelley (1) 14 4
5. Middleton (1) 11 5
       

Also receiving votes: Nampa (1), Columbia, Century, Lakeland (1), Emmett, Moscow, Bishop Kelly, Canyon Ridge

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (5) 32 1
2. Kimberly 17 4
3. Fruitland 16 2
4. Filer 12 3
5. South Fremont (1) 8 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: CDA Charter (1), Kellogg, Parma, Gooding, Weiser, American Falls, Timberlake

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (5) 27 1
2. Melba 22 2
3. West Jefferson 20 T-4
4. Malad (1) 16 N/A
T-5. Nampa Christian 11 3
T-5. Ririe 11 N/A

Also receiving votes: Bear Lake (2), North Fremont, Soda Springs (1), Cole Valley Christian (1), Orofino, Firth, Valley, Declo

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (3) 18 1
2. Potlatch (1) 15 3
3. Grace 12 2
4. Butte County (1) 8 N/A
T-5. Genesee 6 4
T-5. Prairie 6 5

Also receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian, Greenleaf Friends, Liberty Charter, Oakley

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Horseshoe Bend (4) 35 1
2. Mackay (3) 28 2
3. Tri-Valley (1) 19 3
4. Kendrick 14 T-5
5. Council 9 4
       

Also receiving votes: Richfield, Sun Valley Community School, Highland, Grace Lutheran, Castleford, Garden Valley


Sept. 8 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Skyview (6) 30 1
2. Mountain View 18 3
3. Madison 11 T-4
4. Eagle 7 2
T-5. Lake City 6 N/A
T-5. Post Falls 6  N/A 
T-5. Centennial 6 N/A

Also receiving votes: Thunder Ridge, Meridian, Boise, Rigby

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (6) 34 1
T-2.  Twin Falls 14 T-2
T-2. Wood River 14 T-2
4. Shelley 11 N/A
5. Middleton 10 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: Columbia, Century, Burley, Canyon Ridge, Lakeland, Moscow, Blackfoot

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (5) 32 1
2. Fruitland (1) 25 4
3. Filer 12 T-5
4. Kimberly 11 3
T-5. South Fremont 5 2
T-5. CDA Charter 5  N/A

Also receiving votes: Parma, Kellogg, Weiser, McCall-Donnelly, American Falls, Teton

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. West Side (4) 20 2
2. Melba 17 4
3. Nampa Christian 16 3
T-4. Bear Lake (1) 10 1
T-4. West Jefferson 10 T-5

     

Also receiving votes: Malad, Cole Valley Christian (1), Ririe, Firth, North Fremont

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (3) 26 T-2
2. Grace (2) 17 1
3. Potlatch 13 N/A
T-4. Genesee 12 T-2
T-4. Prairie (1) 12 N/A
       

Also receiving votes: Lighthouse Christian, Butte County (1), Liberty Charter, Oakley, Logos, Wallace

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Horseshoe Bend (2) 28 1
2. Mackay (3) 27 T-2
3. Tri-Valley (2) 17 T-2
4. Council 15 N/A
T-5. Sun Valley Community School 4 4
T-5. Kendrick 4 N/A

Also receiving votes: Highland, Rockland, Richfield, Clark Fork, North Gem, Grace Lutheran



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy