There are 4337 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lakeland vs Sandpoint
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
10/22 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/19 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley (District Game 3)
10/19 Volleyball  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/19 Volleyball  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
10/19 Volleyball  American Falls vs Snake River
10/19 Volleyball  Nampa vs Middleton
10/19 Volleyball  Vallivue vs Columbia
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
10/16 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs CDA Charter
10/16 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Minico
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
 
1AD1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
State champ Grace leads the way with four selections
Published: 2/22/2021 3:19:30 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Brian Hall and Seiji Wood

1A D1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Maniah Clegg, Grace
18.7 PPG, 15 RPG, 2.3 BPG

6th Man Award
Melodie Straatman, Grace
9 PPG, 4.3 RPG

1st Team
Omari Mitchell, Lapwai
Madison Hodnett, Liberty Charter
Kynlee Thornton, Lighthouse Christian
Madison Shears, Prairie
Sintia Varela, Rimrock

2nd Team
Tenleigh Walker, Grace
Lauren Gould, Lapwai
Ellea Uhlenkott, Prairie
Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie
Sami Jewett, Rimrock

Honorable Mention
Sydnee Smith, Grace
Ashlee Holt, Lakeside
Glory Sobotta, Lapwai
Lauren Gomez, Lighthouse Christian
Jessi Zavala, Murtaugh
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy