There are 1770 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Elko, NV vs Middleton
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/27 Football  Kuna vs Lewiston
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai
9/3 Football  Minico vs Middleton
9/4 Football  Madison vs Lewiston


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Timberlake's Brooke Jessen headlines 3A squad
Published: 2/22/2021 2:55:54 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Paul Kingsbury and Lorin Jensen

3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
16.3 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 2.6 APG, 1.6 SPG

6th Man Award
Natalya Nead, Sugar-Salem
7 PPG, 3 RPG

1st Team
Alexis Monson, Filer
Grace Jackson, Parma
Josee Steadman, Snake River
Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem
Taryn Soumas, Timberlake

2nd Team
Ella Fischer, Filer
Zoie Armstrong, Marsh Valley
Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley
Rylie Edlefson, Snake River
Katie Miller, Sugar-Salem

Honorable Mention
Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry
Brooke Richardson, McCall-Donnelly
Austyn Harris, Parma
Brooke Johnson, Parma
McKenna Kronenberg, Timberlake
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy