There are 1487 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/19 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Middleton
8/26 Football  Layton HS, UT vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Post Falls vs Skyline, UT
8/26 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Minico
8/26 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Skyline
8/26 Football  South Summit HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Lapwai vs Raft River
8/27 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Glenns Ferry
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/27 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
8/27 Football  Toole HS, UT vs Madison
8/27 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Sandpoint
8/27 Football  Kendrick vs Notus
9/9 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Salmon


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  Dist 4 North-South Shrine Game
5/31 Football  District 4 Shriner's All star Football game
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Track Day 2 finals
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State track Field events
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
 
3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Timberlake's Brooke Jessen headlines 3A squad
Published: 2/22/2021 2:55:54 PM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Paul Kingsbury and Lorin Jensen

3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
16.3 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 2.6 APG, 1.6 SPG

6th Man Award
Natalya Nead, Sugar-Salem
7 PPG, 3 RPG

1st Team
Alexis Monson, Filer
Grace Jackson, Parma
Josee Steadman, Snake River
Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem
Taryn Soumas, Timberlake

2nd Team
Ella Fischer, Filer
Zoie Armstrong, Marsh Valley
Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley
Rylie Edlefson, Snake River
Katie Miller, Sugar-Salem

Honorable Mention
Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry
Brooke Richardson, McCall-Donnelly
Austyn Harris, Parma
Brooke Johnson, Parma
McKenna Kronenberg, Timberlake
 
Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy