There are 1586 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/19 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Middleton
8/26 Football  Layton HS, UT vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Post Falls vs Skyline, UT
8/26 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Minico
8/26 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Skyline
8/26 Football  South Summit HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Lapwai vs Raft River
8/27 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Glenns Ferry
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/27 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
8/27 Football  Toole HS, UT vs Madison
8/27 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Sandpoint
8/27 Football  Kendrick vs Notus
9/9 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Salmon


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  Dist 4 North-South Shrine Game
5/31 Football  District 4 Shriner's All star Football game
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Track Day 2 finals
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State track Field events
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
 
5A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
State runner-up Thunder Ridge lands four players on all-tourney team
Published: 2/22/2021 2:36:23 PM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Scott Burton and Clay Hatfield

5A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Naya Ojukwu, Mountain View
29 PPG, 13 RPG

6th Man Award
Brooklyn Youngstrom, Rigby
7 PPG, 4 RPG

1st Team
Allison Ross, Boise
Trinity Slocum, Mountain View
D’Nia Williams, Mountain View
Tylie Jones, Rigby
Aspen Caldwell, Thunder Ridge

2nd Team
Ashley Banks, Boise
Skylar Burke, Coeur d’Alene
Jaleesa Lawrence, Meridian
Lauren Davenport, Thunder Ridge
Sophie Glancey, Timberline

Honorable Mention
Avery Howell, Boise
Madi Symons, Coeur d’Alene
Dylan Lovett, Post Falls
Paige Clark, Thunder Ridge
Sierra John, Thunder Ridge
 
Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy