There are 4658 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/27 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Parma
1/27 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Firth vs North Fremont
1/28 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Borah
1/29 Boys Basketball  Mead HS, WA vs Lake City
1/31 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/2 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Owyhee
2/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/7 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
2/8 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Aberdeen
2/8 Boys Basketball  Owyhee vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Shelley
2/10 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad JV
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad
1/26 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/26 Wrestling  American Falls vs Snake River
1/25 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sun Valley Community School vs Castleford
1/24 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Kimberly
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - Awards
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - first Session 2
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - second Session 2
1/22 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
1/22 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
1/22 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Minico
1/22 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
1/22 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Filer
 
2021 State Wrestling Tournament Information
Everything you need to know for this weekend's state tournament
Published: 2/22/2021 1:17:53 PM
 

 

DATES
4A/5A Friday, February 26th, 2021
2A/3A Saturday, February 27th, 2021

TIMES
7:00am – 7:30am Weigh-ins
9:00am - 11:00am Champ Round 1 (1-8)
11:00am – 1:00pm Champ Round 2 and Consolation Round 1 (9-16)
1:00pm – 1:45pm Consolation Round 2 (18,19,21,22)
1:45pm – 3:15pm Championship Semis and Consolation Quarter Finals (17,20,23,24 on 3 mats each)
3:15pm – 4:00pm Consolation Semi Finals (25,26)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 3rd and 5th place matches (27,28)

5:30pm – 6:00pm Parade of Champions

6:00pm – 8:00pm Championship Finals (1 mat each Division)

TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

TOURNAMENT MANUAL

 

TICKETS WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE ON-LINE OR AT THE FORD IDAHO CENTER BOX OFFICE

For the safety of the student participants, officials, game administration and public, masks and social distancing will be required
          

TICKETS FOR PARENTS/SPECTATORS

Paper Idaho Center Tickets will be included in the coach’s packets for distribution  (2 per qualifier).

Schools qualifying nine or fewer wrestlers will be issued ONE extra ticket. Schools that qualify ten or more wrestlers will be given TWO extra tickets.

Spectators will enter Gate 1 at the Ford Idaho Center beginning at 8:00 am

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy