There are 1591 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lakeland vs Sandpoint
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
10/22 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/19 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley (District Game 3)
10/19 Volleyball  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/19 Volleyball  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
10/19 Volleyball  Nampa vs Middleton
10/19 Volleyball  Vallivue vs Columbia
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
10/16 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs CDA Charter
10/16 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Minico
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
10/16 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley( District 5 Game 1)
 
2019 Statewide Volleyball District Tournament Brackets
2019 volleyball brackets for each district in Idaho, updated online daily
Published: 10/9/2019 1:04:36 PM
 

 Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

IdahoSports.com is proud to present statewide district tournament brackets for the 2019 volleyball season. If you notice missing or incorrect information on the linked brackets, please email us at editor@idahosports.com and we will work to resolve the issue.

The links below will become clickable as soon as brackets are available.

CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

 

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference

 

CLASS 1AD1

District 1-2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Snake River Conference

District 5-6: High Desert Conference

 

CLASS 1AD2

District 1: North Star League

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Long Pin Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Conference

District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference

 



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy