There are 809 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth




As voted on by a group of sports media guys, comparable only to the Illuminati.

Media Rankings - January 20, 2015
Don't forget to leave a comment at the bottom of the page!

This week's voters:
Mark Nelke, Coeur d'Alene Press
Bradley Guire, Idaho Press-Tribune
Greg Lee, Spokesman-Review
Jeff Pinkham, Post Register
Max McCombs, Times-News
Paul Kingsbury, IdahoSports.com
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal

Records as of Monday, January 19th

Class 5A		
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Highland (5)	11-1	40	1
2. Post Falls (2)	13-1	30	2
3. Hillcrest (1)	11-1	16	3
4. Capital	9-2	13	5
5. Timberline	10-2	10	4
Others receiving votes: Rocky Mountain 9, 	Skyline 2. 

How we voted: 1. Hillcrest 2. Highland 3. Post Falls 4. Skyline 5. Capital

Class 4A		
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Preston (7)	13-1	39	1
2. Lakeland	10-3	28	t-3
3. Middleton (1)	9-4	20	2
4. Burley	8-4	12	5
5. Mountain Home	10-3	11	t-3
Others receiving votes: Skyview 6, Twin Falls 2, Rigby 1, Century 1.

How we voted: 1. Preston 2. Lakeland  3. Skyview 4. Mt Home 5. Twin Falls

Class 3A				
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Kellogg (5)	9-3	33	3
2. Buhl (1)	10-3	29	2
3. Payette (1)	11-2	28	1
4. Emmett (1)	8-5	16	--
5. Weiser	9-4	9	4
Others receiving vote: Homedale 4, 	Shelley 1. 

How we voted: 1. Kellogg 2. Payette 3. Emmett 4. Buhl 5. Homedale 

Class 2A				
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Firth (7)	12-1	39	2
2. Soda Springs (1)	12-1	33	1
3. St. Maries	8-1	20	3
4. Bear Lake	11-3	10	--
5. West Jefferson	9-2	7	t-4
Others receiving votes: Nampa Christian 6, Declo 3, Grangeville 2. 

How we voted: 1. Firth 2. Soda Springs 3. St Maries 4. Nampa Christian 5. West Jefferson

Class 1A Division I				
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Liberty Charter (4)	12-1	34	1
2. Prairie (3)	9-3	31	2
3. Ambrose (1)	10-4	15	--
4. Genesee	9-1	13	3
5. Notus	10-2	13	4
Others receiving votes: Butte County 10, Lapwai 3, Oakley 1. 

How we voted: 1. Liberty Charter 2. Prairie 3. Ambrose 4. Genesee 5. Notus 

Class 1A Division II				
Team (1st-place votes)	W-L	Pts	Pvs
1. Dietrich (3)	10-1	33	3
2. Wilder (5)	10-0	30	2
3. Carey	9-1	27	4
4. Sho-Ban	7-3	9	1
5. Summit Academy	8-2	8	5
Others receiving votes: Rockland 6, North Gem 4, Mackay 2, Logos 1. 

How we voted: 1. Wilder 2. Dietrich 3. Carey 4. North Gem 5. Summit Academy






Fan Comments



This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy