There are 1841 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/7 Softball  Blackfoot vs Rigby
5/7 Baseball  Filer vs Kimberly
5/6 Baseball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
5/6 Baseball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
5/5 Baseball  Gooding vs Kimberly
5/5 Softball  Kimberly vs Gooding
5/5 Boys Lacrosse  Sandpoint vs Coeur d'Alene
5/4 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
4/30 Softball  Wood River vs Filer
4/30 Baseball  Melba vs New Plymouth
4/27 Boys Golf  Filer Invite - Boys
4/27 Girls Golf  Filer Invite - Girls
4/26 Softball  Priest River vs Timberlake
4/24 Baseball  Preston vs Twin Falls
4/22 Softball  Buhl vs Kimberly

 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 2, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (4) 14-2 38 1
2. Timberline (5) 9-1 37 -
3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 2
4. Rigby (1) 17-3 23 2
5. Meridian 11-3 19 3
         

Also receiving votes: Boise, Thunder Ridge, Borah, Post Falls

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (5) 15-5 51 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 43 2
3. Middleton (3) 14-2 29 5
4. Burley (2) 15-5 24 4
t-5. Preston (1) 15-6 23 3
t-5. Skyline (1) 14-6 23 -

Also receiving votes: Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (6) 20-1 46 1
2. Timberlake (4) 16-2 43 2
3. Parma 14-4 22 3
4. Snake River 17-4 20 4
5. Filer 13-8 10 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (4) 15-1 32 1
2. Ririe (4) 19-2 28 2
3. Melba 17-3 22 3
4. Grangeville 13-3 16 4
5. New Plymouth 13-5 8 5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Soda Springs, Aberdeen

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (5) 18-0 28 1
2. Prairie 17-2 20 2
3. Grace (1) 16-3 19 3
4. Butte County 16-4 11 -
5. Genesee 13-4 6 -
         

Also receiving votes: Rimrock, Murtaugh, Raft River

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (4) 15-3 26 1
2. Tri-Valley (1) 15-3 22 2
3. Mackay (1) 14-3 21 3
4. Carey 6-2 10 5
5. Kendrick 13-5 9 4
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Leadore


Jan. 26, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (6) 12-1 45 1
2. Rigby (1) 16-2 26 t-3
3. Meridian (1) 11-2 24 t-3
4. Coeur d'Alene (1) 15-1 23 5
5. Boise (1) 5-2 15 2
         

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Thunder Ridge, Borah

4A Classification

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Blackfoot (7) 14-5 50 1
2. Century (1) 14-6 44 2
3. Preston (1) 14-6 29 3
4. Burley 14-4 27 4
5. Middleton (2) 10-1 21 5
         

Also receiving votes: Skyline (2), Bishop Kelly, Mountain Home

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (9) 19-1 61 1
2. Timberlake (4) 14-2 56 2
3. Parma 12-4 22 t-5
4. Snake River 14-4 16 3
5. Marsh Valley 12-7 13 -
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Filer, American Falls

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Cole Valley (5) 14-1 40 2
2. Ririe (5) 18-1 37 1
3. Melba 15-2 27 4
4. Grangeville 12-3 20 3
5. New Plymouth 11-5 11 t-5
         

Also receiving votes: West Jefferson, Aberdeen, Soda Springs

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (6) 17-0 37 1
2. Prairie 14-2 23 2
3. Grace (1) 13-2 22 3
4. Rimrock (1) 12-2 20 5
5. Liberty Charter (1) 13-2 13 4
         

Also receiving votes: Butte County, Genesee, Idaho City, Murtaugh, Notus, Raft River, Riverstone

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rockland (6) 14-2 38 1
2. Tri-Valley (2) 13-2 32 2
3. Mackay (1) 13-3 26 4
4. Kendrick 12-3 24 3
5. Carey 4-2 5 -
         

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Garden Valley, Richfield, North Gem, Leadore




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register
jadenkylin
2/2/2021 3:24:18 PM
record
Cda Vikings record is incorrect in the recent coaches poll.













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy