There are 2126 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/16 Football  Meridian vs Capital
9/17 Football  Grace vs Watersprings
9/17 Football  Blackfoot vs Skyline
9/17 Football  Burley vs Kimberly
9/17 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs West Side
9/17 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View
9/17 Football  Potlatch vs Deary
9/17 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Kuna
9/17 Football  Vallivue vs Middleton
9/23 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
9/24 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Logos
9/24 Football  Kuna vs Capital
9/24 Football  Lakeland vs Post Falls
9/24 Football  Madison vs Highland (Poc)
9/24 Football  Meridian vs Eagle


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/15 Boys Soccer  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/14 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Borah
9/14 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/13 Volleyball  Richfield vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
9/13 Boys Soccer  Meridian vs Boise
9/11 Football  Lewis County vs Council
9/11 Volleyball  Grace vs Malad
9/11 Volleyball  Declo vs Malad
9/10 Football  Kimberly vs Declo
9/10 Football  Snake River vs Blackfoot
9/9 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Filer
9/9 Volleyball  Hansen JV vs Murtaugh JV
9/9 Volleyball  Hansen vs Murtaugh
9/8 Football  Post Falls vs Timberlake Frosh
9/8 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Boise

 
Wrestling Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Wrestling Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Meridian (6)   30 1
2. Kuna
18 2
3 Post Falls
17 3
4 Coeur d'Alene   15 4
5. Highland
6 5

Also receiving votes: Rocky Mt

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Nampa (2)   14 t-1
2. Jerome (1)
13 t-1
3. Lakeland
8 3
4. Columbia
6 4
t-5. Blackfoot   2 5
 t-5. Minico   2 -

Also receiving votes: Century, Twin Falls, Minico, Caldwell.

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (3)
22 1
2. Snake River (1)
19 2
3. American Falls (1)
13 4
4. Buhl
10 3
5. Weiser   6 t-d
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Gooding.

2A/1A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. New Plymouth (5)   25 1
2. Ririe
20 2
3. Declo   14 3
4. Malad
7 5
5 Grace   3 4
         

Also receiving votes: Wendell, St Maries






Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy