There are 736 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/16 Football  Meridian vs Capital
9/17 Football  Grace vs Watersprings
9/17 Football  Blackfoot vs Skyline
9/17 Football  Burley vs Kimberly
9/17 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs West Side
9/17 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View
9/17 Football  Potlatch vs Deary
9/17 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Kuna
9/17 Football  Vallivue vs Middleton
9/23 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
9/24 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Logos
9/24 Football  Kuna vs Capital
9/24 Football  Lakeland vs Post Falls
9/24 Football  Madison vs Highland (Poc)
9/24 Football  Meridian vs Eagle


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/15 Boys Soccer  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/14 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Borah
9/14 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/13 Volleyball  Richfield vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
9/13 Boys Soccer  Meridian vs Boise
9/11 Football  Lewis County vs Council
9/11 Volleyball  Grace vs Malad
9/11 Volleyball  Declo vs Malad
9/10 Football  Kimberly vs Declo
9/10 Football  Snake River vs Blackfoot
9/9 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Filer
9/9 Volleyball  Hansen JV vs Murtaugh JV
9/9 Volleyball  Hansen vs Murtaugh
9/8 Football  Post Falls vs Timberlake Frosh
9/8 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Boise

 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Thunder Ridge (7) 18-3 46 t-1
2. Rocky Mountain (1) 13-2 39 t-1
3.  Meridian (3) 14-1 38 3
4. Madison 17-4 27 4
5. Lake City (1) 13-6 24 5
         

Also receiving votes: Post Falls, Eagle

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Middleton (4) 16-4 36 1
2. Hillcrest (4) 15-6 35 4
3. Preston (1) 15-6 24 3
4. Jerome 18-2 12 -
5. Columbia 15-4 11 2
         

Also receiving votes: Pocatello, Bishop Kelly, Century

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (8) 16-5 44 2
2. Snake River (1) 17-3 37 1
3. Teton (1) 16-4 33 3
4. Fruitland 14-6 20 4
5. South Fremont 12-8 7 5
         

Also receiving votes: Sugar-Salem, Priest River, McCall-Donnelly, Kellogg

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (9) 18-0 52 1
t-2. St. Maries (1) 18-1 39 2
t-2. Ambrose (1) 18-1 39 3
4. West Side 17-4 15 4
5.  Valley 18-2 7 -
 

Also receiving votes: Nampa Christian, Melba, New Plymouth, Bear Lake

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (4) 14-4 34 1
2. Oakley (2) 17-3 28 2
3. Riverstone (1) 11-0 16 4
4. Prairie 13-4 14 5
5. Victory Charter 17-3 10 -
         
         

Also receiving votes: Genesee, Lakeside, Butte County

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Garden Valley (9) 19-1 46 1
2. North Gem (1) 19-2 32 3
3. Watersprings 19-2 27 2
4. Dietrich 15-5 25 4
5. Deary 14-1 10 -
         

Also receiving votes: Rockland, Mackay





Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy