There are 3274 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/18 Football  Borah vs Mountain View
10/18 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/18 Football  Gooding vs Caldwell
10/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
10/18 Football  Post Falls vs Lewiston
10/18 Football  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
10/25 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/25 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
10/25 Football  North Fremont vs Ririe
10/25 Football  Vallivue vs Middleton
10/25 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
10/25 Football  West Jefferson vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/16 Girls Soccer  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
10/16 Football  Lewiston frosh vs Post Falls
10/16 Volleyball  JV Kimberly vs Declo
10/16 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Declo
10/15 Girls Soccer  Payette vs McCall-Donnelly
10/15 Boys Soccer  Payette vs Weiser
10/15 Boys Soccer  Fruitland vs McCall-Donnelly
10/15 Girls Soccer  Weiser vs Fruitland
10/15 Volleyball  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
10/14 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs Grangeville (district playoffs)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Kellogg vs Timberlake (District Playoffs)
10/14 Boys Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries (District Playoffs)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Eagle
10/14 Girls Soccer  Caldwell vs Bishop Kelly
10/14 Girls Soccer  Mountain View vs Boise

 
Football Coaches Poll | Oct. 15

 

Poll Methodology
The State Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Week 7 Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 15, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (10) 7-0 50 1
 2. Highland 6-1 34 2
 3. Mountain View 6-1 29 3
 4. Coeur d'Alene 5-2 19 5
 5. Rigby 5-1 6 -
         
Also receiving votes: Borah, Eagle, Post Falls, Capital  

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (10) 7-0 54 1
 2. Blackfoot (1) 6-1 32 4
 3. Middleton 5-2 26 -
 4. Minico 6-1 14 -
 5. Bishop Kelly 5-2 12 2
Also receiving votes: Nampa, Vallivue, Bonneville, Moscow   

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (7) 5-1 49 1
 2. Homedale (3) 7-0 46 2
 3. Weiser 7-0 28 3
 4. Timberlake (1) 6-0 20 4
 5. Gooding 6-1 16 5
Also receiving votes: Snake River

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. McCall-Donnelly (8) 6-0 61 1
 2. North Fremont (5) 6-0 60 2
 3. West Side (1) 5-1 42 3
 4. Bear Lake 6-1 23 4
 5. Melba 4-2 18 5
Also receiving votes: St. Maries, New Plymouth  

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (11) 6-0 67 1
 2. Lost Rivers (4) 6-0 56 2
 3. Oakley 5-1 40 3
 4. Raft River 5-1 30 4
 5. Potlatch 4-2 13 -
Also receiving votes: Idaho City, Wilder, Clearwater Valley, Valley, Grace 
Class 1A Division-II
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lighthouse Christian (13) 6-0 65 1
 2. Carey  5-1 49 2
 3. Kendrick 5-0 33 3
 4. Horseshoe Bend 5-1 19 5
 5. Dietrich 4-2 11 4
Also receiving votes: Garden Valley, Clark-Watersprings, Murtaugh, Lakeside, Mullan

Week 6 Coaches Poll
Records are through Oct. 8, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (9) 6-0 45 1
 2. Highland 5-1 32 2
 3. Mountain View 5-1 25 3
 4. Eagle 5-1 16 4
 5. Coeur d'Alene 4-2 11 5
       

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Kuna (11) 6-0 61 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (1) 5-1 42 3
 3. Nampa 5-1 26 4
 4. Blackfoot 5-1 23 -
 5. Vallivue 4-2 21 2

Also receiving votes: Minico, Middleton, Bonneville, Sandpoint     

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (6) 4-1 52 1
 2. Homedale (5) 6-0 49 2
 3. Weiser (1) 6-0 31 3
 4. Timberlake 5-0 23 5
 5. Gooding 5-1 20 4

Also receiving votes: Teton, Snake River, American Falls

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. McCall-Donnelly (7) 5-0 56 1
 2. North Fremont (5) 5-0 52 2
 3. West Side 5-1 41 3
 4. Bear Lake 5-1 16 5
 5. Melba 4-1 15 4

Also receiving votes: Orofino, Firth, Declo, St. Maries  

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Prairie (15) 5-0 75 1
 2. Lost Rivers (2) 5-0 58 4
 3. Oakley 5-1 52 2
 4. Raft River 4-1 34 3
 5. Clearwater Valley 4-0 13 -

Also receiving votes: Idaho City, Valley, Potlatch, Grace

Class 1A Division-II
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Lighthouse Christian (14) 5-0 70 1
 2. Carey  4-1 52 2
 3. Kendrick 4-1 37 3
 4. Dietrich 4-1 14 5
 5. Horseshoe Bend 4-1 11 4



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy