There are 204 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/7 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs West Side
3/7 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
3/7 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
3/7 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
3/7 Boys Basketball  Moscow vs Preston
3/7 Boys Basketball  Moscow vs Preston
3/7 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Post Falls
3/7 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Idaho Falls
3/7 Boys Basketball  Kellogg vs Snake River
3/7 Boys Basketball  Kamiah vs Oakley
3/7 Boys Basketball  Lakeside vs Cascade
3/7 Boys Basketball  Lakeside vs Cascade
3/7 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Meridian
3/7 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs St. Maries
3/7 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland

 
Football Media Poll | Oct. 29

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The State Football Media Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each voting media member ranks teams in each classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Week 9 Media Poll

Records are through Oct. 29, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (8) 9-0 40 1
2. Coeur d'Alene 7-2 25 2
3. Borah 7-2 24 4
4. Mountain View 7-2 17 3
5. Rigby 7-1 14 5

Others receiving votes: None

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (8) 9-0 40 1
2. Blackfoot 8-1 30 2
3. Vallivue 7-2 26 3
4. Bishop Kelly 6-2 13 5
5. Middleton 6-3 9 4

   

Others receiving votes: Century 2

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
T-1. Sugar-Salem (5) 7-1 35 1
T-1. Homedale (3) 9-0 35 2
T-3. Weiser 7-1 20 3
T-3. Timberlake 8-0 20 4
5. Gooding 8-1 10 5

 
 
Others receiving votes: None

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1.  North Fremont (5) 8-0 37 1
2. McCall-Donnelly (2) 8-0 32 2
3. West Side (1) 7-1 27 3
4. Bear Lake 6-2 12 4
5. Melba 6-2 8 5

 


Others receiving votes: Grangeville 4

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lost Rivers (5) 8-0 37 7
2. Prairie (3) 8-0 35 2
3. Oakley 7-1 23 3
4. Raft River 6-2 11 4
5. Potlatch 6-2 10 5

Others receiving votes: Idaho City 3, Clearwater Valley 1

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lighthouse Christian (7) 7-0 39 1
2. Kendrick (1) 7-1 32 2
3. Carey 7-1 24 3
4. Horseshoe Bend 7-1 17 5
5. Garden Valley 5-3 5 4

Others receiving votes: Dietrich 1, Mullan 1, Watersprings 1

VOTERS

Paul Kingsbury, IdahoSports.com
Ben Jones, (Twin Falls) Times-News
Mark Nelke, Coeur d’Alene Press
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal
Brandon Walton, Idaho Press
Allan Steele, (Idaho Falls) Post Register
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman


Week 8 Media Poll

Records are through Oct. 22, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (8) 8-0 40 1
2. Coeur d'Alene 6-2 19 4
3. Mountain View 6-2 18 2
4. Borah 6-2 17 -
5. Rigby 6-1 14 -

Others receiving votes: Highland 11, Eagle 1

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (8) 8-0 40 1
2. Blackfoot 7-1 28 2
3. Vallivue 6-2 21 3
4. Middleton 6-2 17 5
5. Bishop Kelly 6-2 9 -

   

Others receiving votes: Nampa 4, Minico 1

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (6) 6-1- 36 1
2. Homedale (2) 8-0 34 2
3. Weiser 7-0 24 3
4. Timberlake 7-0 17 4
5. Gooding 7-1 9 5

 
 


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1.  North Fremont (6) 7-0 38 1
2. McCall-Donnelly (2) 7-0 31 T-2
3. West Side 6-1 27 T-2
4. Bear Lake 6-2 11 4
5. Melba 5-2 9 5

 


Others receiving votes: Grangeville 4

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lost Rivers (5) 7-0 37 T-1
2. Prairie (3) 7-0 35 T-1
3. Oakley 6-1 22 3
4. Raft River 6-1 13 4
5. Potlatch 5-2 5 5

Others receiving votes: Clearwater Valley 4, Wilder 2, Idaho City 2.

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lighthouse Christian (7) 7-0 39 1
2. Kendrick (1) 6-1 32 2
3. Carey 6-1 25 3
4. Garden Valley 5-2 14 4
5. Horseshoe Bend 6-1 9 5

Others receiving votes: Lakeside 1

VOTERS

Paul Kingsbury, IdahoSports.com
Ben Jones, (Twin Falls) Times-News
Mark Nelke, Coeur d’Alene Press
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal
Brandon Walton, Idaho Press
Allan Steele, (Idaho Falls) Post Register
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy