There are 168 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/2 Football  South Fremont vs Marsh Valley
10/9 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
10/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century
10/9 Football  Shelley vs Pocatello
10/10 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
10/15 Football  Marsh Valley vs Gooding
10/16 Football  Capital vs Borah
10/16 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/26 Volleyball  Post Falls vs Kellogg
9/25 Football  Skyview vs Capital
9/25 Football  Salmon River vs Garden Valley
9/25 Football  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
9/25 Football  Idaho City vs Notus
9/25 Football  Minico vs Burley
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
9/25 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
9/25 Football  Weiser vs Fruitland
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs. Columbia JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Columbia
9/24 Girls Soccer  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
9/24 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain Frosh
9/24 Volleyball  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/23 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise

 
Wrestling Coaches Poll | Feb. 25

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Wrestling Coaches Poll

Feb. 25, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Post Falls (2)   14 1
2. Coeur d'Alene (1)   13 2
3.  Eagle
5 4
4. Lake City   3 3
5. Highland
1 5

Also receiving votes: None

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (4)
20 1
2. Century   16 2
3. Columbia   9 5
4. Lakeland   8 T-3
5. Jerome   4 T-3

Also receiving votes: Nampa

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (9)   45 1
2. Snake River   31 2
3. American Falls    17 3
4. Sugar-Salem
14 4
5. Buhl   13 -
         

Also receiving votes: Timberlake, Weiser

2A/1A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
 1. New Plymouth (3)
19 1
 2. Ririe (1)   15 2
 3. Declo   13 3
 4. Malad   6 4
5. North Fremont   4 5
       

Also receiving votes: Grace, North Gem

 

 

Feb. 12, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Post Falls (6)   30 1
2. Coeur d'Alene   24 2
3.  Lake City
7 -
4. Eagle   5 5
5. Highland
4 3

Also receiving votes: Meridian

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (5)
25 1
2. Century   20 2
T-3. Lakeland   9 3
T-3. Jerome   9 -
5. Columbia   5 5

Also receiving votes: Nampa, Blackfoot, Minico

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (11)   63 1
2. Snake River   41 2
3. American Falls    31 3
4. Sugar-Salem (2)
26 T-4
5. Timberlake   15 T-4
         

Also receiving votes: Buhl, Weiser, Bonners Ferry, Marsh Valley

2A/1A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
 1. New Plymouth (8)
43 1
 2. Ririe (1)   33 2
 3. Declo   18 3
 4. Malad   16 4
5. North Fremont   8 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: Grace, Bear Lake, St. Maries, McCall-Donnelly, Potlatch



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy