There are 1424 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/28 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/28 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
1/30 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Parma
1/30 Boys Basketball  West Jefferson vs North Fremont
1/31 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Blackfoot
1/31 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Potlatch
2/4 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Columbia
2/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Consolation/Semi's
1/25 Girls Basketball  Lewis and Clark vs Lake City
1/25 Boys Basketball  Lewis and Clark vs Lake City
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Finals
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Round 1
1/24 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Filer
1/23 Boys Basketball  Castleford vs Murtaugh
1/23 Girls Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
1/23 Girls Basketball  Castleford vs Murtaugh
1/23 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs New Plymouth
1/21 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
1/21 Girls Basketball  Jv Filer vs Jv Kimberly
1/21 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs New Plymouth
1/20 Girls Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Oakley
1/18 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Buhl

 
2019 Football Coaches Poll

 

Poll Methodology
The State Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

 

Week 1 Coaches Poll
Records are through Sept. 3, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Rocky Mountain (6) 1-0 38 -
 2. Eagle (2) 1-0 26 -
 3. Mountain View 1-0 23 -
 4. Coeur d'Alene 1-0
21 -
 5. Highland (1) 0-1 13 -
 

Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Nampa (5) 1-0 48 -
 2. Hillcrest (3) 1-0 39 -
 3. Vallivue (2) 1-0 33 -
 4. Kuna (1) 1-0 23 -
 5. Blackfoot (1) 1-0 19  - 
  

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Sugar-Salem (8) 1-0 44 -
 2. Gooding 1-0 26 -
 3. Homedale (1) 1-0 24 -
 4. Snake River 1-0 19 -
 5. Fruitland 1-0 9 -
  

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. McCall-Donnelly (6) 1-0 39 -
 2. North Fremont (1) 1-0 39 -
 3. Aberdeen (2) 1-0 28 -
 4. West Side (2) 1-0 26 -
 5. Cole Valley Christian (1) 1-0 14 -
  

Class 1A Division-I

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Oakley (4) 1-0 49 -
 2. Prairie (3) 0-0 41 -
 3. Raft River (2) 1-0 39 -
 4. Valley (2) 1-0 39 -
 5. Lost Rivers (3) 1-0 6 -
 

Class 1A Division-II

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
 1. Carey (8) 1-0 63 1
 2. Lighthouse Christian (3) 1-0 56 2
 3. Kendrick (3) 1-0 39 3
 4. Murtaugh 1-0 21 5
 5. Garden Valley 0-1 13 4
 
 



Fan Comments Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy