Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 




Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game
5/28 Football  District Four Shrine Game
6/23 Football  8th Grade All-State Game
6/23 Football  8-Man All-State Game
6/23 Football  7th Grade All-State Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/21 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1:40pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 3pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships Unified
5/19 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Grangeville


15th Annual Statewide All Star Games


The North Idaho College Athletics Department announced the rosters for 15th Annual Idaho Statewide Basketball High School All-Star Games, presented by Idaho Central Credit Union.

The games are scheduled for Saturday, March 24, 2018 at North Idaho College Christianson's Gymnasium, at 1:00pm for the girls and 3:30pm for the boys.

This year's format will again be played matching seniors primarily from the Boise metropolitan area high schools against the rest of the state.

Players selected from the games are chosen from nominations from media representatives from around the state. The rosters are divided to include 12 players on each team, with two additional alternates to participate in the event a selected player is unable to participate.

The Idaho Statewide All-Star games are sanctioned by the Idaho High School Athletic Association.

For additional information go to the NIC Website at www.nic.edu/athletics or contact NIC Athletics Director Al Williams at (208) 665-5458.

As always, the entire event will be webcast live on IdahoSports.com!

Boy's Team Rosters

Region Boys

Coach: Jeff Nearing, Kellogg

Ryan Bagley, Burley
Sam Matheson, Coeur d'Alene
Slade Dill, Dietrich
Junior Williams, Genesis Prep
Chase Jerome, Kellogg
James Carlson, Lake City
Dylan Knight, Lakeland
Emmit Taylor III, Lapwai
Jake Pfennigs, Post Falls
Tanner McCliment-Call, Post Falls
Robbie Johnson, Sandpoint

Selected but unable to participate
Avery Carlsen, Bear Lake
Dillon Sorenson, Bonneville
Kyle Manzardo, Lake City


Metro Boys

Coach: Tyler Jones, Preston

Max Rice, Bishop Kelly
Kamron, Modrow, Centennial
Daxton Carr, Highland
Derek Marlowe, Hillcrest
Hunter Schaffer, Lake City
Carter Arrasmith, Middleton
Jalen Galloway, Mountain View
Brayden Parker, Preston
Derek Wadsworth, Preston
Tyler O'Donnell, Rocky Mountain
Clancy Thomas, Snake River
Steele Hadlock, Vallivue

Selected but unable to participate
Paul Pennington, Boise
Lucas Centeno, Boise
Hunter Ranstrom, Rocky Mountain
Jayson Hibbard, Skyview
 Girl's Team Rosters

Region Girls

Coach: Marc Allert, Post Falls

Shay Lambson, Butte County
Keara Simpson, Lake City
Demi Randall, Lewiston
Gracey Meyer, Moscow
Melody Kempton, Post Falls
Bayley Brennan, Post Falls
Grace Kirscher, Sandpoint
Savanah Crane, Sugar-Salem
Shelby Starr, Timberlake
Lilly Kelley, Timberlake
Morgan Harr, Twin Falls

Alternates:
Cameron Cady, Lewiston

Selected but unable to participate
Kelsey Higginson, Snake River


Metro Girls

Coach: Blas Telleria – Capital High School

Lydia Nieto, Bishop Kelly
Alyssa Bolt, Borah
Caitlin Crist, Canyon Ridge
Holly Golenor, Cole Valley Christian
Beverly Slater, Capital
Elly Johnson, Capital
Allie Thayne, Highland
Meriah Deugan, Middleton
Kylie Meadows, Mountain Home
Morgan Laird, West Jefferson

Selected but unable to participate
Ami T'ia, Centennial
Kate Murray, Eagle
Janie King, Eagle
Kori Pentzer, Melba
Bukky Ogunrinola, Ridgevue





 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com