Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Hurdles
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Relays
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Sprints
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Jumps
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Pole Vault
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Running Events
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Softball  Lake City vs Eagle
5/20 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Genesee State Title Game
5/20 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Melba
5/20 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Idaho Falls
5/20 Baseball  Fruitland vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 8am


14th Annual State-Wide All Star Games


Participants for the THE IDAHO STATEWIDE ALL-STAR GAMES, presented by Idaho Central Credit Union, have been announced by the North Idaho College Athletics Department.

The event will be a doubleheader format with high school seniors playing on teams representing northern and southern Idaho. The competition begins with the girls’ game at 1 p.m. followed by the boys’ game at 3:30 p.m. The event will include a three-point shooting contest with the girls competing against the boys and a slam-dunk contest between the games.

Players were chosen by a selection committee of sportswriters and broadcasters from throughout the state. The committee selected 12 players, an alternate and coach for the four teams.

The games scheduled for Saturday, March 25 at NIC's Christianson Gym in Coeur d'Alene. The games are sanctioned by the Idaho High School Activities Association.

Information: NIC Athletics Director Al Williams at (208) 665-5458 or NIC Athletics Coordinator Patty Stewart at (208) 769-3348.

As always, the entire event will be webcast live on IdahoSports.com!

Boy's Team Rosters

Region Boys

Coach: Jayson Ulrich, Lewiston

Jim Elkin, Buhl
Joey Naccarato, Coeur d’Alene
Jarod Greene, Blackfoot
Stephane Manzi, Genesis Prep
Toby Colburn, Kellogg
Kenny Louie-McGee, Lake City
Ivory Miles-Williams, Lapwai
Trystan Bradley, Lewiston
Keeshawn Clarke, Lewiston
Kobi Gardea, Pocatello
Cameron McKeown, Post Falls
Jaden Brown, Pocatello


Metro Boys

Coach: Manny Varela, Boise


Jaxon Hughes, Ambrose
Bronson King, Bishop kelly
Delveion Jackson, Centennial
Garrett Astle, Dietrich
Sawyer Storms, Idaho Falls
Con Ball, Madison
Reece Robinett, Middleton
Cam Howard, Mountain View
Kolby Lee, Rocky Mountain
Kobe Terashima, Rocky Mountain
Carson Lott, Skyline
 Girl's Team Rosters

Region Girls

Coach: Eric Spencer, Lapwai

Kayla Fagan, Coeur d'Alene
Nina Carlson, Lake City
Iris Domebo, Lapwai
Koyama Young, Lapwai
Leah Dougherty, Madison
Maddy Tucker, Salmon River
Amanda Rudd, Sugar-Salem
Kelsey Auer, St. Maries
Jenna Abbott, Teton
Keelie Lawler, Timberlake
Allison Kirby, Timberlake


Metro Girls

Coach: Carla Hansen, Butte County

Macy Hansen, Butte County
Madi Jo Taylor, Emmett
Kate Renfro, Horseshoe Bend
Ashlie Watts, Kimberly
Lillian Rhea, Lakeside
Hanah Peterson, Malad
Kenzie Gunter, Marsh Valley
Natalie Robison, Skyview
Jacquelyn Mallet, Timberlake


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com